MatPlus.Net

 Website founded by
Milan Velimirović
in 2006

22:53 CET
 
  Forum*
 
 
 
 

Username:

Password:

Remember me

 
Forgot your
password?
Click here!
SIGN IN
to create your account if you don't already have one.
CHESS
SOLVING

Tournaments
Rating lists
01-Oct-2019

B P C F





 
 
MatPlus.Net Forum Competitions International Solving Contest-2010
 
You can only view this page!
Page: [Previous] [Next] 1 2
(1) Posted by Mikalai Sihnevich [Tuesday, Dec 15, 2009 12:15]

International Solving Contest-2010


Who knows any information about upcoming International Solving Contest-2010?

Will it be held 24.01.2010 or not? Who will be the central controller (? - Peter Bakker)?
So far there is no official announcement on the PCCC(ICCU) site, no e-mails to delegates/local controllers, etc.
Only one line in decisions of the 52th WCCC
(http://www.sci.fi/~stniekat/pccc/dec09.htm):

...
6th International Solving Contest (ISC) 24.1.2010, director Peter Bakker.
...
 
(Read Only)pid=4436
(2) Posted by Miodrag Mladenović [Thursday, Dec 17, 2009 09:57]

Check this link:

http://www.sci.fi/~stniekat/pccc/isc10inv.htm
 
 
(Read Only)pid=4444
(3) Posted by Marko Klasinc [Sunday, Jan 24, 2010 17:24]

Results from Ljubljana, Slovenia

1.Klemen Šivic 45,5
2.Marko Klasinc 38,5
3.Darko Sitar 25,0
4.Boris Ostruh 20,0
5.Andrej Jakobčič 15,0
6.Borut Lužar 12,5
7.Janez Nastran 11,25
8.Urban Zupančič 10,0

2nd category:
Stane Valjavec 26,25
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4577
(4) Posted by Dejan Glisić [Sunday, Jan 24, 2010 17:59]; edited by Dejan Glisić [10-01-24]

Results from Zagreb, Croatia: http://www.pzrdig2.bloger.hr/
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4578
(5) Posted by Thomas Maeder [Sunday, Jan 24, 2010 19:56]

Bern, Switzerland

Thomas Maeder 43.75
Klaus Köchli 35.35
Martin Hoffmann 23
Andreas Nievergelt 17.5
Jürg Meli 10

(all 1st category)
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4581
(6) Posted by Miodrag Mladenović [Sunday, Jan 24, 2010 20:34]

Belgrade, Serbia

Miodrag Mladenović 57.25
Milan Velimirović 53.00
Bojan Vučković 53.00
Zoran Sibinović 45.00
Miodrag Radomirović 40.50
Goran M. Todorović 32.50
Borislav Gađanski 27.50
Mirko Miljanić 22.50
Božidar Šoškić 21.00
Bogoljub Trifunović 20.50
Mihajlo Vujasinović 18.00
Vladimir Jovićević 18.00
Stevan Bokan 12.00
Joza Tucakov 10.00
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4582
(7) Posted by Vilimantas Satkus [Sunday, Jan 24, 2010 20:43]

Resuts from Lithuania, Vilnius

1.Vidmantas Satkus 48,5
2.Martynas Limintas 44
3.Vilimantas Satkus 29,5
4.Viktoras Paliuloinis 17,5
5.Steponas Petrauskas 10
6.Romualdas Račinskas 5
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4583
(8) Posted by Vilimantas Satkus [Sunday, Jan 24, 2010 20:48]

The correct names are:
Martynas Limontas,
Viktoras Paliulionis
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4584
(9) Posted by Branislav Djurašević [Sunday, Jan 24, 2010 22:18]

CATEGORY 2: Preliminary results from Serbia (all juniors), maximum 40 points:

1. Branko GRBIĆ (1996 born) male (m), 35 (points), 185 (minutes)
2. Branislav KIPROSKI (1995) m, 33,75, 198
3. Vladimir LUKOVIĆ (1995) m, 31,25, 176
4. Luka VUKELIĆ (1998) m, 27,5, 234
5. Gojko VUČINIĆ (1997) m, 23,75 176
6. Ognjen MILINKOVIĆ (1998) m, 23,150
7. Luka VOJINOVIĆ (1995) m, 22,5, 158
8. Adela VELIKIĆ (1997) f, 20, 217
9. Mihajlo BRANKOVIĆ (1999) m, 8,75, 162
10. Danilo BRANKOVIĆ (2001) m,5, 157
11.Gregor MAGAŠ (2001) m,1,144
12.Petar VUČKOVIĆ (2002) m, 0, 240
13.Jovana VUČKOVIĆ (2000) f, 0, 240
14.Maša JAKOVLJEVIĆ (2001) f, 0,240
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4586
(10) Posted by Eric Huber [Sunday, Jan 24, 2010 22:32]

Bucharest, Romania

1st Category:
1 Dinu-Ioan Nicula 51
2 Gabriel Jega 21.5
3-4 Dragos-Georgian Constantin 16
3-4 Florin-Liviu Ieran 16
5 Adrian Stanca 12.5
6 Daniel Bujor 11
7 Ioan Radu 6
8 Nicolae Jeltopop 5

2nd Category:
1 Alexandru Pop 36.75
2 Iulian Turcu 35.25
3 Alexandru-Florin Barascu 30
4 Stefan Tomici 25
5 Robert Dumitrescu 20.75
6 Maria Vasilescu 15
7 Alexandru David 15
8 Ana-Margareta-Alexandra Dobre 14.25
9 Vlad-Laurentiu Vrajitoru 13.75
10 Vlad-Florian Lica 13
11 Eduard-Ali Munteanu 10
12 Cezar-Stelian Zlatea 10
13 Madalina-Alexandra Dumitrescu 7.5
14-15 Andrei Ionica 0
14-15 Irena-Eugenia Plesoiu 0
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4587
(11) Posted by Michal Dragoun [Monday, Jan 25, 2010 00:08]

Prague, Czechia
Category 1
M. Voráček 55/215
M. Dragoun 50/240
L. Ursta 30,25/239
M. Henrych 25,5/240
V. Buňka 21,5/158
F. Bobisud jr. 10/240
F. Bobisud sr. 6/240
A. Fica 5/240
Category 2
J. Šulc 0/240
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4588
(12) Posted by Brian Stephenson [Monday, Jan 25, 2010 16:25]

Preliminary results from GB can be found here:

http://www.bstephen.me.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=216:isc-2010-prelimary-gb-results&catid=90:2010&Itemid=55
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4591
(13) Posted by Aleksandr Bulavka [Monday, Jan 25, 2010 16:42]

Minsk, Belarus

1.Bulavka Aleksandr - 43
2.Zajcev Viktor - 42
3.Sihnievic Mikalai - 29
4.Zelenkovsky Vasily - 24
5.Bartosh Vladimir - 23,75
6.Chramcevic Michail - 21,5
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4592
(14) Posted by Marek Kolcak [Monday, Jan 25, 2010 22:24]

Preliminary results from Slovakia
(Bratislava and Košice)

Tomáš Peitl 50 / 221 min
Marek Kolčák 45,5
Ľubomír Širáň 39 / 236 min
Oto Mihalčo 37,5
Miroslav Kasár 36
Milan Svrček 33,5
Karol Ruckschloss 27
Oliver Ralík 15
Juraj Kolčák 10

2nd category

Michal Hlinka 40 / 161 min
Dušan Medveď 28,75
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4595
(15) Posted by Hannu Harkola [Monday, Jan 25, 2010 23:49]

Problems and solutions of Category 1 can be found on the PCCC/ICCU website at http://www.saunalahti.fi/~stniekat/pccc/solving.htm.
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4596
(16) Posted by Frank Richter [Tuesday, Jan 26, 2010 07:48]; edited by Frank Richter [10-01-26]

Result from Germany, Münster:
Cat. 1:
Pfannkuche, Michael 55
Tummes, Boris 52,5/204
Rein, Andreas 38,5
Neef, Wilfried 24,25
Speer, Dominik 22,5
Muth, Josef 17,5/236

Cat. 2:
Stremmer, Dieter 25,75
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4597
(17) Posted by Ryszard Królikowski [Tuesday, Jan 26, 2010 22:00]

Preliminary results from Poland, Warsaw

Kacper Piorun 53,5 / 200 min
Piotr Górski 43,5
Ryszard Królikowski 26,5
Andrzej Kwiatkowski 11,5
Tadeusz Woźniak 2

2nd category

Kamil Dłutowski 16,5 / 215 min
Michał Ferenc 0
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4604
(18) Posted by Alexander Leontyev [Wednesday, Jan 27, 2010 03:22]

I am waiting for sensation from Japan.
 
 
(Read Only)pid=4609
(19) Posted by Administrator [Wednesday, Jan 27, 2010 04:21]

Results from Tver (Russia) have just been published here:

http://www.selivanov.ru/newss/?act=show_news&id=198
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4610
(20) Posted by Miodrag Mladenović [Wednesday, Jan 27, 2010 13:11]

Alexander wrote:
 QUOTE 
I am waiting for sensation from Japan.


Here is a link to the results of the Japanese competition:
http://blog.zaq.ne.jp/propara/article/44/

However I would not be able to tell you who won :) since I do not speak Japanese!
 
   
(Read Only)pid=4612

Read more...
Page: [Previous] [Next] 1 2

MatPlus.Net Forum Competitions International Solving Contest-2010