MatPlus.Net

 Website founded by
Milan Velimirović
in 2006

13:56 CET
 
  Forum*
 
 
 
 

Username:

Password:

Remember me

 
Forgot your
password?
Click here!
SIGN IN
to create your account if you don't already have one.
CHESS
SOLVING

Rating lists
01-Jul-2019

B P C F





 
 
MatPlus.Net Forum Competitions 5th ISC 2009 Preliminary Results
 
You can only view this page!
Page: [Previous] [Next] 1 2
(1) Posted by Harry Fougiaxis [Sunday, Jan 25, 2009 21:31]

5th ISC 2009 Preliminary Results


Preliminary results from Athens, Greece

1. Prentos 49.5
2. Sklavounos 26.0
3. Papastavropoulos 25.5
4. Konidaris 25
5. Skyrianoglou 22.5
6. Markesinis 21
 
(Read Only)pid=3093
(2) Posted by Marjan Kovačević [Sunday, Jan 25, 2009 21:48]

Preliminary results from Belgrade, Serbia:
1. Vuckovic 51, 2. Podinic 50, 3. Mladenovic 49, 4. Velimirovic 46, 5. Spiric 42, 6. Sibinovic 36.5, 7-8. Gadjanski, Radomirovic 28.5, 9. Soskic 28, 10. Trifunovic 25, etc.
There were 23 participants in the 1st category and 32 school children in the 2nd category.
 
 
(Read Only)pid=3094
(3) Posted by Vladimir Tyapkin [Sunday, Jan 25, 2009 22:00]

Please post problems and (separately) solutions for those who could not participate.

______
Added by Administrator:
see http://www.sci.fi/~stniekat/pccc/isc09p.htm
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3095
(4) Posted by Vladimir Tyapkin [Sunday, Jan 25, 2009 22:29]; edited by Vladimir Tyapkin [09-01-26]

Here are the preliminary results from Tver, Russia

Category 1

1.Anatoly MUKOSEEV 54 (223 min)
2.Aleksandr KOZYREV 48,5
3.Andrey PETROV 43,5
4.Dmitriy ALEXANDROV 42,5
5.Aleksandr AZHUSIN 40
6.Evgeny VIKTOROV 33
7.Jury MALYSKIN 32
8.Aleksandr MAXIMOV 31
9.Evgeny SHILKIN 21,5

Category 2

1.Vlad SOBOLEV 37
2.Artem PUGACHEV 34
3.Viktor GLUSHAKOV 33
4.Artur GROMOV 32
5.Timur KHANINJOV 31
6.Tatjana ZHELEZNOVA 21
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3096
(5) Posted by Eric Huber [Sunday, Jan 25, 2009 22:54]

Here are the preliminary results from Bucharest, Romania:

1st Category
1. Dinu-Ioan NICULA 49 (234')
2. Mihail MARIN 33 (240')
3. Vlad-Cristian JIANU 24 (235')
4. Gabriel JEGA 15 (235')
5. Danut ENACHE 14.5 (240')
- 9 participants.

2nd Category
1. Alexandru POP 37 (97')
2. Teodora VASILE 27 (162')
3. Florin-Iulian DOBRE 24 (191')
4. Diana SERBANESCU 23 (114')
5. Ana-Margareta DOBRE 19 (129')
- 8 participants.
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3097
(6) Posted by Juraj Lörinc [Sunday, Jan 25, 2009 23:21]

Preliminary results from Bratislava (Slovakia):

Category 1
1. Milan Svrček 40/240
2. Ľubomír Širáň 38/231
3. Marek Kolčák 34/240

Category 2
1. Karol Rückschloss 33/96
2. Juraj Kolčák 31/236
3. Pavol Brtáň 21/236

Not many participants here, 5 and 3 in categories 1 and 2 respectively.
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3098
(7) Posted by Dejan Glisić [Monday, Jan 26, 2009 09:45]

Preliminary results from Zagreb - Croatia are available at: http://pzrdig2.bloger.hr/, or at http://freenet-homepage.de/pzr-dig/ in a column 'Turniri'.
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3099
(8) Posted by Mikalai Sihnevich [Monday, Jan 26, 2009 13:54]

Preliminary results from Minsk - Belarus (local contoller - Tony Stavski):

Category 1

1. Mikhail Khramtsevich - 45/240,
2. Aleksandr Bulavka - 44/220,
3. Mikalai Sihnevich - 42.5/240,
4. Viktor Zaitsev - 37.5/235,
5. Aleksandr Mikholap - 34/235,
6. Vladimir Bartosh - 26/240,...

Category 2

1. Aleksandr Gorbatenko - 15,
2. Nikolai Sheshko - 13.5,
3. Gleb Shostak - 8,5
4. Ilja Usiukevich - 5.

There were 8 participants in the 1st category and 4 in the 2nd one.
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3101
(9) Posted by Brian Stephenson [Monday, Jan 26, 2009 18:40]

The preliminary results for Great Britain are available at:

http://www.bstephen.me.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=100:isc-2009-premliminary-gb-results&catid=74:2009&Itemid=55
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3102
(10) Posted by Joose Norri [Monday, Jan 26, 2009 18:43]

The three move helpmate was set for solving in the Andernach 2003 contest. Opinions?

Joose Norri
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3103
(11) Posted by Piotr Murdzia [Monday, Jan 26, 2009 19:44]; edited by Piotr Murdzia [09-01-27]

Preliminary results from Gdynia, Poland

Category 1:

1. GM Piotr Murdzia 56 pkt. (240 min.)
2. IM Bogusz Piliczewski 35 pkt. (240)
3. FM Zbigniew Szczep 28 (240)
4. Maciej Kuśmierz 21 (240)
5. Leonard Jankowski 1 (240)

Category 2:

1. Michał Kanarkiewicz 28 (239) junior
2. Paweł Kapica 24 (239) junior
3. Juliusz Pham 11 (210) junior
4. Kasper Serżysko 10 (142) junior
5. Miłosz Moszczeński 2 (216) junior

Details - http://www.solving.pl/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=223&Itemid=9
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3104
(12) Posted by Bogusz Piliczewski [Monday, Jan 26, 2009 22:13]

There is a change in the preliminary results from Gdynia.
Category 1:

1. GM Piotr Murdzia 59 pts. (240 min.)
2. IM Bogusz Piliczewski 35 pts. (240)
3. FM Zbigniew Szczep 32 (240)
4. Maciej Kusmierz 21 (240)
5. Leonard Jankowski 1 (240)
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3105
(13) Posted by Michal Dragoun [Monday, Jan 26, 2009 23:40]

Preliminary results from Prague (only category 1):

1. Michal Dragoun 46
2. Frantisek Sabol 40
3. Miroslav Henrych 25,5
4. Josef Burda 16
5. Alexander Fica 14
6. Frantisek Bobisud sr. 11,5
7. Frantisek Bobisud jr. 11,5
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3106
(14) Posted by Marjan Kovačević [Tuesday, Jan 27, 2009 00:58]

Now that I see Category 2 results from other countries, Serbian juniors (Belgrade) seemed to be surprisingly good:
Branko Grbic 38 (91), Vladimir Lukovic 33 (153), Branislav Kiproski 33 (180), Luka Vojinovic 29 (155) (32 participants).
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3107
(15) Posted by Abdelaziz Onkoud [Tuesday, Jan 27, 2009 10:18]

France:

Catégorie A:

1-VILLENEUVE ALAIN 50 239 1er
2-CAILLAUD MICHEL 46 * 238 2nd
3-ONKOUD ABDELAZIZ 44.5 232 3eme
4-GILBERT AXEL 30 239 4eme
5-CAPRON DANIEL 26.5 232 5eme
6-DEU MOREL JEAN LUC 24.5 240 6eme
7-DUPIN JACQUES 23 240 7eme
8-BESANCON REMI 17 238 8eme
9-TRITTEN PIERRE 16.5 231 9eme
10-GOUZE FRANCOIS 13 231 10eme

Catégorie B:

1-JARRETON HERVE 27 178 1er
2-MAUFFREY HUGUES 24 192 2nd
3-MOTTAIS FRANCOIS 17 115 3eme
4-PATRON PASCAL 16 167 4eme
5-POUYADE FABRICE 11 197 5eme

* CAILLAUD MICHEL 50 (à confirmer par le contrôleur)
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3108
(16) Posted by Abdelaziz Onkoud [Tuesday, Jan 27, 2009 10:21]

http://www.france-echecs.com/index.php?mode=showComment&art=20081203230633249
 
 
(Read Only)pid=3109
(17) Posted by Administrator [Wednesday, Jan 28, 2009 12:00]

Problems (and link to solutions):
http://www.sci.fi/~stniekat/pccc/isc09p.htm
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3110
(18) Posted by Gilles Regniers [Wednesday, Jan 28, 2009 13:23]

Are the problems of the B-category available anywhere?
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3111
(19) Posted by Piotr Murdzia [Wednesday, Jan 28, 2009 22:43]

Problems from A and B groups are here: http://www.oproblemista.com.br/isc2009/isc2009.htm

Piotr Murdzia
http://www.murdzia.com
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3112
(20) Posted by Siegfried Hornecker [Wednesday, Jan 28, 2009 23:14]; edited by Siegfried Hornecker [09-01-28]

On Sackmann B3 white also should win with 7.Qxg8+ Kxg8 8.d7 - so no reason to give one point for 7.Qa1+

Also, B is for beginners and those not so experienced, I think (i.e. people like me). There are some very easy (Sackmann) or famous (White, Wurzburg) problems.
 
   
(Read Only)pid=3113

Read more...
Page: [Previous] [Next] 1 2

MatPlus.Net Forum Competitions 5th ISC 2009 Preliminary Results